Welcome, Guest ( Register | Login )

Search » Advanced Search

Categories

Recent Articles

Upcoming Events

  • No events were found.

Guest Book

Name: Gloria McMahon
Date: 05 Jan 2016
great sight OHL8
Name: Veronica Rackley
Date: 13 Feb 2014
Love this site. Keep looking for that special pony.
Name: KYLIE KENNISH
Date: 31 Dec 2013
ALWAYS LOOKING
Name: Jill Hanley
Date: 15 Apr 2013
Enjoying your Shetland Pony Sales website

Donations towards the website running costs are always welcome!


Registered Users: 482

SPEGWA All Shetland Show (WA)

Posted on: November 27, 2011



 

SPEGWA 2011 All Shetland Show - Major Results

 

 

CHAMPION COLT  - Yabudarra Elliott   Janine Doornbusch

CHAMPION STALLION  - Gar-won Tennessee   Marna Lund

CHAMPION FILLY  - Helenka Lucille    Deven Hall
RESERVE CHAMPION  -  Summer Isle Fawley Epiphany  Peta McGhie

CHAMPION MARE  - Helenka Sharnice   Deb Bird
RESERVE CHAMPION  - Maken Ruby    Glenys Madew

CHAMPION GELDING  -  Maken Jimmi    Glenys Madew
RESERVE CHAMPION  -  Yabudarra Karma Sun   Janine Doornbusch

 JUNIOR CHAMPION  -  Helenka Lucille   Deven Hall


 BEST OPPOSITE SEX  Helenka Sharnice   Deb Bird


 SUPREME CHAMPION -   Gar-won Tennessee  Marna Lund

 

CHAMPION HARNESS   - Redfield Emile   DRIVEN BY – Dave Rabey
RESERVE CHAMPION  - Apollo Tharra   DRIVEN BY – Jenny Neilson

CHAMPION DRIVER  -  Dave Rabey   WITH - Redfield Emile
RESERVE CHAMPION   - Jenny Neilson   WITH - Apollo Tharra 
      
BEST HANDLER 6 YEARS & UNDER  - Lyndon McGuire WITH Yabudarra Danny Boy
BEST HANDLER 8 YEARS & UNDER  -  Niamh Tester  WITH Redfield Emile
BEST HANDLER 10 YEARS & UNDER  -  Lucy Brush  WITH Yabudarra Karma Sun
BEST HANDLER 12 YEARS & UNDER   - Grace Fuchsbicher WITH Maken Ruby
BEST HANDLER 13 - 17 YEARS  -   Jarryd Currie  WITH Helenka Bridie


BEST LED RIDER 6 YEARS & UNDER  - Cade Smith  WITH Gold Park Tania
BEST LED RIDER 8 YEARS & UNDER  -  Lucy le Coultre  WITH Apollo Tharra
BEST LED RIDER 10 YEARS & UNDER -   Lucy Brush  WITH Yabudarra Karma Sun

 

CHAMPION LEADING REIN PONY  - Apollo Tharra
RESERVE LEADING REIN PONY   - Yabudarra Karma Sun
   
CHAMPION RIDDEN  - Yabudarra Danny Boy  RIDDEN BY - Nikita Mawhirt
RESERVE CHAMPION -  Gold Park Tania   RIDDEN BY - Rohan Smith

 

CHAMPION RIDER  - Rohan Smith    WITH  Gold Park Tania
RESERVE CHAMPION  - Grace Fuchsbicher  WITH Maken Ruby
 

APOLLO PONY STUD BEST WA BRED -  Helenka Sharnice  OWNED BY - Deb Bird
HI POINTS HARNESS PONY - Redfield Emile  DRIVEN BY – Dave Rabey, Niamh & Tracy Tester 


GLENWAY PARK PERFORMANCE PONY  - Apollo Tharra   WITH - Jenny Neilson, Fleur & Lucy le Coultre


REDFIELD STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE MEMORIAL TRPOHY  - Grace Fuchsbicher  WITH - Maken Ruby